Cheapflights.Co.Uk - Info cheapflights.co.uk

cheapflights.co.uk receives about 13,350 unique visitors and 37,647 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $218.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $136,688.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cheapflights.co.uk is ranked number 34,743 in the world and 0.00267% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 85.133.72.145. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cheapflights.co.uk

Browse worldwide flight destinations and find suitable travel and cheap flights from all major UK airports.
How did cheapflights.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cheapflights.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
400,500
Daily Pageviews:
37,647 (2.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,743 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00267% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 81.1%84.7%1461
United States 3.8%2.5%112424
Ireland 1.3%0.9%9459
France 1.2%1.6%62739
India 1.2%0.7%106533
Germany 1.1%1.0%96407
Australia 0.8%0.6%44113
Spain 0.6%0.4%101009

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cheapflights.co.uk
100.00%98.95%2.7
hotels.cheapflights.co.uk
1.69%1.03%1.6
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cheapflights.co.uk
Domain:
  cheapflights.co.uk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
715
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is cheapflights.co.uk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cheapflights.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$218.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,540.00
Yearly Revenue:
$79,570.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 31,887$198.66
United States 941$10.80
France 602$2.83
Germany 376$1.82
Australia 226$1.70
Ireland 339$1.68
India 264$0.42
Spain 151$0.17

How much money do cheapflights.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,071.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,034.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,726
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
171,795
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,090,167
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 5,102$31.78
United States 169$1.94
Ireland 132$0.66
Germany 109$0.53
Australia 45$0.34
France 66$0.31
India 74$0.12
Spain 29$0.03

How much is cheapflights.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$136,688.08

Where is cheapflights.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.133.72.145
ASN:
AS24867 
ISP:
Adapt Services Limited 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 85.133.72.145

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cheapflights.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(2160 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cheapflights.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cheapflights.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Travel/Consolidators

What sites are related to cheapflights.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 29 Jul 2013 23:22:15 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: GeoData=us|99|False; path=/
Set-Cookie: GeoPreference=None; path=/
Set-Cookie: cfid=201307292322155082080872412452; expires=Sat, 29-Jul-2023 23:22:15 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 51142

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cheapflights-co-uk.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-703.awsdns-23.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 85.133.72.145 3600
NS ns-1307.awsdns-35.org 300
NS ns-442.awsdns-55.com 300
NS ns-1867.awsdns-41.co.uk 300
NS ns-703.awsdns-23.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
cheapflights.co.uk

Registrant:
Cheapflights Ltd

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 3914064)

Registrant's address:
49 Marylebone High Street
London
W1U 5HJ
United Kingdom

Registrar:
Nom-IQ Limited t/a Com Laude [Tag = NOMIQ]
URL: http://www.comlaude.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: before Aug-1996
Expiry date: 01-Dec-2013
Last updated: 03-May-2013

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
a1.verisigndns.com
a2.verisigndns.com
a3.verisigndns.com

WHOIS lookup made at 00:22:17 30-Jul-2013

--
Last update was 199 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cheapflights.co.uk widget